AUGEAN SOUTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Rudgate Court Walton Wetherby West Yorkshire LS23 7BF

Company number
04636789
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2021

Next statement due by 28 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3096) LIMITED2 March 2003
ATLANTIC WASTE (THORNHAUGH) LIMITED2 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/01/2024 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUGEAN SOUTH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company