AUGEAN TREATMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Rudgate Court Walton Wetherby West Yorkshire LS23 7BF

Company number
04062656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38220 - Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBM SIX LIMITED9 October 2000
BRITANNIA TS LIMITED5 February 2002
PROACTIVE WASTE SOLUTIONS LTD.30 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 NewChange of details for Augean Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 NewChange of details for Augean Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-08

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUGEAN TREATMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company