AUGER SITE INVESTIGATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hanover Buildings 11-13 Hanover Street Liverpool Merseyside L1 3DN

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2014
Cash in bank
£147.80k
Current assets
£1.83m
Fixed assets
£468.56k
Current creditors
£783.88k
Shareholders funds
£1.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03088958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGEMONT LIMITED13 September 1995
C. WREN TECHNICAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED1 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company