AUGUST.ONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

AUGUST.ONE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
THE TRIANGLE
5-17 HAMMERSMITH GROVE
LONDON
W6 0LG
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03765046
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Dyson
8 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Harris
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

TECHCOM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

7 ALBION COURT
GALENA ROAD
LONDON
W6 0QT
Changed 29 Jan 2008

7 ALBION ROAD
GALENA ROAD
LONDON
W6 0QT
Changed 26 Apr 2006

NETWORK HOUSE
WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7DP
Changed 1 Jul 2005

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 15 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.augustonecommunications.co.uk
www.augustonecommunications.com
www.augustonecommunications.services
www.augustonecommunications.org
www.augustonecommunications.company
www.augustonecommunications.net
www.augustonecommunications.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 16 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 9 Jan 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years