AUK LIMITED

Company number 02383928



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
C/O THE BURDENS GROUP LIMITED SPALDING ROAD SUTTERTON BOSTON LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND PE20 2ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURDENS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED19 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSCView PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company