AURELIAN FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

AURELIAN FINANCE LIMITED
6-7 POLLEN STREET
LONDON
W1S 1NJ
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06713249
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2009

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2009
Filed on:
25 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Godson
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Seymour
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CANAMENS FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2009 FROM
7TH FLOOR TOWER HOUSE
10 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7HA
Changed 7 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2009 FROM
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINE'S WAY
LONDON
E1W 1DD
UK
Changed 3 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years