AURELIAN OIL & GAS LIMITED

Address

AURELIAN OIL & GAS LIMITED
84 BROOK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 5EH
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3617 3913
Web:
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01685863
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24,712,679.25 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 212 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond King
22 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DERWENT VALLEY CENTRAL LIMITED
SECURED RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2011

Previous Company Names

FALCON OIL & GAS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2006
AVERYHILLS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2002
AVERYHILLS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

43 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HL
Changed 2 Mar 2016

4 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Mar 2013

6/7 POLLEN STREET
LONDON
W1S 1NJ
Changed 6 Jul 2011

/14 HANOVER STREET, LONDON, W1R 9HG
Changed 27 Sep 1996

MARLINGS PARK AVENUE, CHISLEHURST, BR7 6QN
Changed 18 Apr 1994

BSON HOUSE, 155 GOWER STREET, LONDON, WC1E 6BJ
Changed 29 Jan 1990

NDSOR HOUSE, BAYSHILL ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GL50 3AW
Changed 29 Aug 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 20 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 18 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
212 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years