AUROLA FACILITIES LIMITED

Company number 06238910



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
76 TAYLIFER HARLOW ESSEX CM19 5RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XTRA-XTRA CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED4 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED XTRA-XTRA CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/12/18View PDF
29/06/1829 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company