AURORA HEALTH PHYSICS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AURORA HEALTH PHYSICS SERVICES LIMITED
3 LIBRARY AVENUE
HARWELL OXFORD
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 0SG
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04276316
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£831.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £699,319 £318,432
Debtors: £637,255 £382,820
Creditors due within one year: £484,920 £268,838
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £978,800 £558,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,169,826 £739,824
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Hardcastle
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Hill
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Norman May
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AEAT RPA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2003
NERVESHARP LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

3 LIBRARY AVENUE
HARWELL SCIENCE & INNOVATION CAMPUS
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 0SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2012

HARWELL INNOVATION CENTRE
BUILDING 173 CURIE AVENUE
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 0QG
Changed 21 Jul 2010

E001, HARWELL INNOVATION CENTRE
B173, CURIE AVENUE
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE OX11 0QG
Changed 5 Feb 2004

4 STATION YARD
ASHBURTON
DEVON TQ13 7EF
Changed 3 Feb 2004

ANTELOPE BUSINESS CENTRE
ANTELOPE WALK CORNHILL
DORCHESTER
DORSET DT1 1BE
Changed 7 Oct 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Sep 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £20,758.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aurorahealthphysicsservices.co.uk
www.aurorahealthphysicsservices.com
www.aurorahealthphysics.services
www.aurorahealthphysicsservices.net
www.aurorahealthphysicsservices.active
www.aurorahealthphysicsservices.and
www.aurorahealthphysicsservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 19 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 21 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 14 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 31 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years