Quantcast

AURORA SPECIALTY BRANDS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
THE TRIANGLE STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STANTON HARCOURT WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX29 5UT

Company number
06822718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2015

Next statement due by 14 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 471 LIMITED25 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/157 April 2015Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/11/1428 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED ELIZABETH EVANS

View Document

28/11/1428 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MIKE SHEARWOOD

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD GLANVILLE

View Document

21/05/1421 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEREK LOVELOCK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company