AUSTEN GEORGE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03192360



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
GRANVILLE HALL GRANVILLE ROAD LEICESTER ENGLAND LE1 7RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUSTEN BRYARS TRADING LIMITED28 June 1999
AWEAR CLOTHING LIMITED18 April 2003
AUSTEN BRYARS TRADING LIMITED10 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031923600002View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031923600001View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£4.04k
Current assets
£410.89k
Fixed assets
£892.05k
Current creditors
£570.60k
Shareholders funds
£189.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company