AUSTIN EMERY INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
NORTH HOUSE (4TH FLOOR) 17 NORTH JOHN STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDEL2 5EA

Company number
04415400
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ETHEL AUSTIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED2 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1023 November 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

10/08/1010 August 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/08/103 August 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/04/1026 April 2010 Annual return made up to 12 April 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/0930 September 2009 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company