AUSTIN REYNOLDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Augustine House Gogmore Lane Chertsey Surrey KT16 9AP

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£1.22m
Current assets
£5.34m
Fixed assets
£291.28k
Current creditors
£465.39k
Shareholders funds
£5.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02499101
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIPPERTON LIMITED5 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

09/02/159 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company