AUTARKY GROUP LIMITED

Address

AUTARKY GROUP LIMITED
16 CHARLWOODS PLACE
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2HY
Phone: 01342 311 388
Fax: 01342 323 733
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03406331
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£665,001.00 on 25 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £13,113 £10,575
Creditors due within one year: £603,018 £608,813
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£589,905 -£598,238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,120,095 £1,111,762
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald North
13 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stuart North
21 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Bradley North
21 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

AUTARKY AUTOMATION LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 CHARLWOODS PLACE
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 2HY
Changed 8 Aug 1999

IMBERHORNE LANE
IMBERHORNE WAY
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 1RL
Changed 4 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 12 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 18 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years