AUTO SUPPLIES INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Company number 02973686



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
106A HIGH STREET CHESHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MECATECH UK LIMITED13 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/10/198 October 201905/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1250View PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. PATRICK JEAN PIERRE MERSCH / 20/11/2018View PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. PATRICK JEAN PIERRE MERSCH / 20/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£33.59k
Current assets
£174.05k
Fixed assets
£41.26k
Current creditors
£84.24k
Shareholders funds
£124.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company