AUTO TRANSMISSIONS (WARWICK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Oct 2012

Address

AUTO TRANSMISSIONS (WARWICK) LIMITED
UNIT 43 PADGETS LANE
MOONS MOAT SOUTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
B98 0RD
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04177035
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
16 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
16 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Beaver
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeffrey Williams
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL BEARINGS AND TRANSMISSIONS (WARWICK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2010
CANE FURNITURE AND ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2002
ASTON OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 43
PADGETS LANE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 0RD
Changed 25 Mar 2010

THE OAKLEY KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AY
Changed 13 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.autotransmissions.trade
www.autotransmissions.org.uk
www.autotransmissions.trading
www.autotransmissions.motorcycles
www.autotransmissions.org
www.autotransmissions.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 16 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 15 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 9 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years