AUTOBAR UK (SOUTH) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2016

Address

AUTOBAR UK (SOUTH) LIMITED
EAST WING 14TH FLOOR
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4AJ
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02898141
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,312.58 on 13 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Oct 2015

AUTOBAR UK (SOUTH) LTD (Company Number 02898141)

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Abrahams
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kris Geysels
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARABICA COFFEE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

AUTOBAR HOUSE.
41-42 KEW BRIDGE ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 0DY
Changed 15 Aug 2006

ARABICA HOUSE THE PINES
BROAD STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU3 3BH
Changed 7 Mar 2005

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
ALEXANDRA TERRACE
GUILDFORD SURREY
GU1 3DA
Changed 2 Oct 2000

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 22 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £501,528.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.autobaruk.co.uk
www.autobaruk.com
www.autobaruk.net
www.autobaruk.food
www.autobaruk.org
www.autobaruk.and
www.autobaruk.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 26 Feb 2013 11
3 Apr 2011 28 Dec 2011 8
28 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years