AUTOBOX MACHINERY LTD

Address

AUTOBOX MACHINERY LTD
FORD SPRINGS THE HOLLOW,
BROUGHTON
STOCKBRIDGE
HAMPSHIRE
SO20 8BB
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for paper and paperboard production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763206
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £5,741
Debtors: £1,064 £6,316
Creditors due within one year: £217,675 £228,668
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£216,611 -£216,611
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £333,389 £335,389
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Tabor
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2012
STANBRIDGE ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2010
STANBRIDGE ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2009
STANBRIDGE ROAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9820 LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 27 Aug 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years