AUTOELITE (HULL) LIMITED

Address

AUTOELITE (HULL) LIMITED
UNIT 12 SALVESON WAY
BRIGHTON STREET ESTATE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU3 4UQ
Phone: 01482 217 699
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06077805
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £51,609 £56,304 £48,335
Debtors: £6,425 £1,432 £6,334
Creditors due within one year: £44,521 £46,938 £46,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,375 £14,144 £12,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,534 £25,561 £22,683
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kirk Asquith
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Park
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MRS VANDA JUNE NOEL DAVENPORT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

MERC-TEC (HULL) LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

31 CAWLEY LANE
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE WF16 0BN
Changed 14 Aug 2007

INGLES MANOR, CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
Changed 7 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.autoelitehull.com
www.autoelitehull.org
www.autoelitehull.trade
www.autoelitehull.net
www.autoelite.repair
www.autoelitehull.org.uk
www.autoelite.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Sep 2016 2
31 Jul 2015 13 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 22 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 15 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 7 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years