AUTOMASTER LTD



Legal registered address
HERONGATE CHARNHAM PARK HUNGERFORD BERKSHIRE RG17 0YU

Company number
04548401
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVTON (NO.246) LIMITED21 November 2002
KBA (HOLDINGS) LTD2 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/104 May 2010 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

19/01/1019 January 2010 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/01/109 January 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/01/109 January 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ADP SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

19/11/0919 November 2009 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company