AUTOMATED BUILDING & ENERGY CONTROLS LTD.



Legal registered address
7 MILLER COURT SEVERN DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£315.11k
Current assets
£3.08m
Current creditors
£2.29m
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05055271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUTOMATED BUILDING CONTROLS LIMITED20 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/05/1920 May 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 050552710005

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 050552710004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUTOMATED BUILDING & ENERGY CONTROLS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company