AUTOMATED ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company number 06150448



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
HENWOOD HOUSE HENWOOD ASHFORD KENT ENGLAND TN24 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2019

Next statement due by 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOW MECH ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED21 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/03/1927 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AUTOMATED ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED / 30/06/2017View PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/03/1925 March 2019CESSATION OF JONATHAN COATES AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£10.35k
Current assets
£219.11k
Fixed assets
£9.77k
Current creditors
£176.00k
Shareholders funds
£50.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company