AUTOMATIC VENDING ASSOCIATION

Address

AUTOMATIC VENDING ASSOCIATION
THE SAUNDERTON ESTATE WYCOMBE ROAD
SAUNDERTON
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP14 4BF
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 7 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02954612
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ward
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gillian White
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Williams
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTOMATIC VENDING ASSOCIATION OF BRITAIN
Changed 11 May 2000

Previous Addresses

1 VILLIERS COURT
40 UPPER MULGRAVE ROAD
CHEAM SURREY
SM2 7AJ
Changed 13 Jan 2012

BASSETT HOUSE
HIGH STREET
BANSTEAD
SURREY SM7 2LZ
Changed 9 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 24 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years