AUTOMATION CONCEPTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SWAN HOUSE WESTPOINT ROAD THORNABY STOCKTON-ON-TEES TS17 6BP

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2013
Cash in bank
£20.50k
Current assets
£33.67k
Current creditors
£14.95k
Shareholders funds
£18.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03143158
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2014

Next statement due by 31 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUSYS ELECTRONICS LIMITED27 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/1413 February 2014 Annual return made up to 3 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1331 July 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2013

View Accounts

07/01/137 January 2013 Annual return made up to 3 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/10/1211 October 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/10/2012 FROM C/O DAVIES TRACEY & CO 3RD FLOOR NEWPORT HOUSE, TEESDALE SOUTH THORNABY PLACE STOCKTON ON TEES CLEVELAND TS17 6SE

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUTOMATION CONCEPTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company