AUTOMOTION FACTORS LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp Floor 11 45 Church Street Birmingham England B3 2RT
Company received £30,220 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£1.99m
Current assets
£2.28m
Fixed assets
£27.42k
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£961.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08666569
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 August 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2023

Next statement due by 11 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANAGE MY STOCK LIMITED14 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/249 March 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Resolutions

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Stephen William Richardson as a director on 2024-02-05

View Document

05/02/245 February 2024 Registered office address changed from Unit 12, Norman Court Budlake Road Marsh Barton Trading Estate Exeter Devon EX2 8PY England to C/O Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp Floor 11 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT on 2024-02-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company