AUTOMOTIVE CALIBRATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
143 Kingston Road Wimbledon London SW19 1LJ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Current assets
£327.20k
Fixed assets
£122.74k
Current creditors
£88.25k
Shareholders funds
£297.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03769615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2022

Next statement due by 9 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSETGOLD LIMITED11 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-25 with no updates

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company