AUTOMOTIVE CONSUMABLES LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE CONSUMABLES LIMITED
UNIT 1 REMA TIP TOP AUTOMOTIVE
WESTLAND SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5XS
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06634454
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Insley
4 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Garry Mangham
4 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

MKD 5 LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O THE COMPANY SECRETARY
UNIT 1 HAMMOND AVENUE
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 1PQ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2014

C/O STUART HUBBLE
UNIT 1 HAMMOND AVENUE
WHITEHILL IND EST
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 1PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2013

UNIVERSAL AUTOMOTIVE HOUSE GREENHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 2RN
Changed 15 Mar 2011

MARTIN KAYE SOLICITORS THE FOUNDRY EUSTON WAY
TOWN CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4LY
Changed 8 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years