AUTOMOTIVE DEVELOPMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Address

AUTOMOTIVE DEVELOPMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED
6 PROSPECT WAY
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK BIDDULPH
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST8 7PL
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03116752
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £6,410 £39,461 £32,855
Debtors: £53,035 £31,161 £87,961
Creditors due within one year: £43,160 £14,720 £85,885
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,285 £55,902 £154,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,285 £56,193 £154,621
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Piper
14 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Heather Piper
9 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RUSHGRAND LTD
Changed 21 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

6 PROSPECT WAY
VICTORIA BUSINESS PARK
BIDDULPH
STOKE ON TRENT ST8 7PL
Changed 18 Nov 2005

1ST FLOOR
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 17 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.automotivedevelopmentspecialists.co.uk
www.automotivedevelopmentspecialists.com
www.automotivedevelopmentspecialists.and
www.automotivedevelopmentspecialists.active
www.automotivedevelopmentspecialists.support
www.automotivedevelopmentspecialists.net
www.automotivedevelopmentspecialists.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Apr 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years