AUTOMOTIVE PR LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
31 UNION STREET LONDON SE1 1SD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£64.56k
Current assets
£186.15k
Current creditors
£179.12k
Shareholders funds
£10.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02098313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTIN HAYES AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED14 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/198 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

30/10/1730 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company