AUTONEUM GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stanley Matthews Way Trentham Lakes South Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire ST4 8GR

Company number
02248334
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRCUIT LIMITED3 May 1988
UNIKELLER GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED 1 June 1995
RIETER AUTOMOTIVE GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED29 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-11 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-15

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company