AUTONOMY CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

AUTONOMY CORPORATION LIMITED
C/O HEWLETT-PACKARD LIMITED
AMEN CORNER
CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1HN
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03175909
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£830,906.73 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 306 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juzer Shaikhali
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tara Trower
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Tara Trower
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTONOMY CORPORATION PLC
Changed 16 Jul 1998
YPCS 44 PLC
Changed 29 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

AMEN CORNER CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Sep 2012

AUTONOMY
CAMBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ
Changed 15 Mar 2012

ST JOHNS INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 4WS
Changed 16 Feb 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 8 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.autonomycorporation.co.uk
www.autonomycorporation.org
www.autonomycorporation.org.uk
www.autonomycorporation.community
www.autonomycorporation.computer
www.autonomycorporation.consulting
www.autonomycorporation.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 27 Jul 2015 21
31 Oct 2012 9 Jul 2014 21
31 Oct 2011 7 Feb 2014 28
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 31 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
306 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years