AUTOROOFS (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 KINGS AVENUE WINCHMORE HILL LONDON N21 3NA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£532
Current assets
£169.68k
Fixed assets
£8.65k
Current creditors
£325.15k
Shareholders funds
£-146.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03737766
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2014

Next statement due by 19 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MADEFAST LIMITED8 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1412 June 2014 Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NEIL SMITH

View Document

07/10/137 October 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SARAH SMITH

View Document

29/04/1329 April 2013 Annual return made up to 22 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AUTOROOFS (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company