AUTOSCRIPT LIMITED

Company number 01787605



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE HERON SQUARE RICHMOND TW9 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADCAST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED21 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1415 September 2014Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
09/10/139 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL WATSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company