AUXILLIS SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
PINESGATE LOWER BRISTOL ROAD BATH BA2 3DP

Company number
02686430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELPHIRE (UK) LIMITED31 December 2009
HAS ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED31 January 2012
HELPHIRE LIMITED2 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/156 February 2015Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

18/02/1418 February 2014Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013SECTION 519 CA 2006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company