A.V. POUND (ASIA) LIMITED

Address

A.V. POUND (ASIA) LIMITED
SUSSEX HOUSE THE PINES
BROAD STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 3BH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01905875
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evelyn Clifford
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gordon Pound
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHTMINSTER LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

THEBOXES
OCKHAM LANE HATCHFORD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1LN
Changed 18 Mar 2011

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 22 Apr 2002

8TH FLOOR ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HP
Changed 20 Aug 2001

83A HIGH STREET
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9QA
Changed 24 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avpound.net
www.avpound.services
www.avpound.and
www.avpound.org.uk
www.avpound.company
www.avpound.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 15 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years