AVA CAD/CAM GROUP LIMITED

Address

AVA CAD/CAM GROUP LIMITED
3 SAINT GEORGES STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6TG
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04395034
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£685.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,091,182 £896,126 £743,630
Debtors: £1,348,127 £1,072,438 £1,049,605
Creditors due within one year: £1,791,168 £1,303,830 £1,235,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £666,386 £666,153 £559,225
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £707,452 £712,896 £618,383
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debbie Buchan
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kenneth Lacey
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Monica Langford
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Langford
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Miller
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Ross
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Whomsley
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AARCO 211 LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

1-3 SAINT GEORGES STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6TG
Changed 31 Oct 2007

5/7 GROSVENOR COURT
FOREGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 1HG
Changed 9 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years