AVADO LEARNING LIMITED

Company number 06177616



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
6TH FLOOR TRANSLATION & I HUB BUILDING, IMPERIAL COLLEGE WHITE CITY CAMPUS 80 WOOD LANE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W12 0BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 1216 LIMITED12 December 2007
QSC 1216 LIMITED7 January 2008
HOME LEARNING COLLEGE LIMITED23 December 2014
FLOREAM LIMITED27 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON MOSSView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK GORDON CREIGHTONView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company