AVALON FASHIONS LIMITED

Company number 04794322



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
22 BRUTON STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1J 6QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAIA LIMITED4 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MO FREEDOM LIMITED / 06/04/2016View PDF
31/08/1831 August 201831/08/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company