AVANCE RUTHERGLEN LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2012

Address

AVANCE RUTHERGLEN LIMITED
1/4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 8LQ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC251085
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2010
Filed on:
12 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Carrel
17 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Carrel
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2006
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2006
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2006
JARLATH MCHALE
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2006
JARLATH MCHALE
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

BCWSOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2006
HMS (479) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

THE OCTAGON 35 BAIRD STREET
GLASGOW
G4 0EE
SCOTLAND
Changed 27 May 2011

UNIT 5 - 11 16 FARMELOAN ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G73 1DL
Changed 9 Jun 2010

UNIT 5-11 18 FARMELOAN ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G73 1DL
Changed 25 Aug 2006

24 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1EG
Changed 18 Jul 2006

THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 3PE
Changed 20 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avancerutherglen.co.uk
www.avancerutherglen.com
www.avancerutherglen.office
www.avancerutherglen.org.uk
www.avancerutherglen.active
www.avancerutherglen.and
www.avancerutherglen.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 20 May 2010 15
29 Feb 2008 28 Oct 2008 8
28 Feb 2007 3 Jan 2008 11
28 Feb 2006 2 Aug 2006 6
30 Nov 2004 14 Apr 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years