AVANQUEST UK LTD



Last updated 20 August 2020
Legal registered address
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE GEORGE CURL WAY SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO18 2RZ

Company number
03058121
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2020

Next statement due by 1 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOFTWARE PARADISE LIMITED24 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2028 July 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company