AVANTA MARGARET STREET LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Burwood Place London England W2 2UT

Company number
05391076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCREENCARD LIMITED6 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company