AVANTE CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
De Gelsey House 1 Jubilee Way Faversham Kent ME13 8GD

Company number
02565021
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENT COMMUNITY HOUSING TRUST21 August 2009
AVANTE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED3 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Sureshraj Anandraj as a director on 2021-11-17

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/05/1521 May 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025650210027

View Document

21/05/1521 May 2015 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025650210026

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company