AVANTGARDE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

AVANTGARDE PROPERTIES LIMITED
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4XG
(1,305 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04880292
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
13 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2012
Filed on:
5 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Feb 2016

AVANTGARDE PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 04880292) “the Company” Registered office: 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG Principal trading address: 75a Low Road, Balby, Doncaster, DN4 8PW Rob Sadler (IP Number: 009172) and Andrew Mackenzie (IP Number: 009581), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP of 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 31 July 2013. Pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG on 21 April 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01904 479801. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Chris Cox by e-mail at chris.cox@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 01904 479801. Rob Sadler Joint Liquidator 19 February 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Carmody
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Carmody
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVANTGARDE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

MANAGERS OFFICE - LUXAA APARTMENTS 75A LOW ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8PW
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2013

75 LOW ROAD
BALBY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 8PW
Changed 21 Sep 2012

UNIT 4, NEWTON BUSINESS CENTRE
SPROTBROUGH ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN5 8BD
Changed 27 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avantgardeproperties.co.uk
www.avantgardeproperties.build
www.avantgardeproperties.net
www.avantgardeproperties.org
www.avantgardeproperties.org.uk
www.avantgardeproperti.es
www.avantgardeproperties.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 13 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 20 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 21 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 24 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years