AVANTI ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 May 2020
Legal registered address
ATLAS HOUSE THIRD AVENUE GLOBE PARK MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND SL7 1EY

Company number
03476148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NESTON TANK CLEANERS LIMITED5 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company