AVANTI GAS LIMITED

Address

AVANTI GAS LIMITED
AVANTI HOUSE M1 COMMERCE PARK MARKHAM LANE
DUCKMANTON
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S44 5HS
Phone: 0808 208 0000
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00481121
VAT Number:
GB524 5226 65
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1950 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20,299,410.00 on 16 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 229 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neill Cordon
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Donald Groth
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Murphy
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kirk Oliver
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roger Perreault
20 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Daniel Platt
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Angela Widdup
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHELL GAS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

SHELL CENTRE
LONDON
SE1 7NA
Changed 24 Oct 2011

3 SAVOY PLACE
LONDON WC2R 0BN
Changed 25 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avantigas.productions
www.avantigas.and
www.avantigas.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 5 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
229 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years