AVANTI HOLDINGS PLC



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
MHA MACINTYRE HUDSON 6TH FLOOR LONDON EC2Y 5AU

Company number
03893504
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNET INCUBATOR PLC1 August 2001
AVANTI PARTNERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY9 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/195 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2018 FROM 73 CORNHILL LONDON EC3V 3QQ

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company