AVANTI INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 28 February 2020
Legal registered address
39 CHAPEL ROAD WEST END SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO30 3FG

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£1
Current creditors
£507.78k
Shareholders funds
£-595.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05328644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2020

Next statement due by 22 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 118 LIMITED12 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

12/01/1812 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company