AVATU LIMITED

Company number 02762085



Last updated 27 May 2018
Registered office address
UNIT E2 REGENT PARLK SUMMERLEYS ROAD PRINCES RISBOROUGH BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP27 9LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2018

Next statement due by 19 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATA DUPLICATION LIMITED30 April 2014
DETEGO LIMITED19 May 2014
DETEGRA LIMITED25 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
07/11/177 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£9.79k
Current assets
£2.40m
Current creditors
£-1.47m
Shareholders funds
£950.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company