AVAYA LIMITED

Address

AVAYA LIMITED
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
(666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00534628
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Hastings
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee Hastings
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ena Hunter
22 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ena Hunter
22 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LUCENT TECHNOLOGIES PLC
Changed 10 Aug 2000
WESTERN ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE 2 ATHENAEUM ROAD
LONDON
N20 9YU
Changed 23 Jun 2009

EUROPA HOUSE
SOUTHWOOD CRESCENT
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 0NL
Changed 19 Dec 2001

SWINDON ROAD
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9NA
Changed 22 Dec 2000

5 MORNINGTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0TU
Changed 20 Aug 1996

C/OAT &T INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD
NORFOLK HOUSE
31 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON SW1Y 4JR
Changed 15 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avaya.org
www.avaya.company
www.avaya.services
www.avaya.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 1 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 12 Dec 2013 15
30 Sep 2011 10 Oct 2012 13
30 Sep 2010 9 Nov 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years