AVC (EUROPE) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

AVC (EUROPE) LIMITED
C/O B&C ASSOCIATES LIMITED
CONCORDE HOUSE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
(790 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03028485
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£200.00 on 13 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
10 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Every
29 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gary Gordon
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2005
SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

APPLIED DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O B&C ASSOCIATES LIMITED
TRAFALGAR HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
Changed 8 Apr 2014

BESSEMER DRIVE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2DT
Changed 13 Mar 2014

11 GUNNELS WOOD PARK
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2BH
Changed 6 Jul 2004

WATERMARK WAY
FOXHOLES BUSINESS
PARK, HERTFORD
SG13 7TZ
Changed 2 Mar 1999

TORRINGTON HOUSE
47 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 1HD
Changed 16 Dec 1998

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTS WD7 7AR
Changed 5 Apr 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 10 Jun 2013 17
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 2 Jul 2010 6
31 Jan 2009 1 Sep 2009 8
31 Jan 2008 2 Jul 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month